1. Runde:
11.09.2020, 20:45 Uhr 1. FC Düren (V) -:- (-:-) FC Bayern München (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 1. FC Nürnberg (II) -:- (-:-) RB Leipzig (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 SV Todesfelde (V) -:- (-:-) VfL Osnabrück (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 TSV Havelse (IV) -:- (-:-) 1. FSV Mainz 05 (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 Chemnitzer FC (IV) -:- (-:-) TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 Pokalsieger Bayern -:- (-:-) Eintracht Frankfurt (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 FC Carl Zeiss Jena (IV) -:- (-:-) Werder Bremen (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 SV Wehen Wiesbaden (III) -:- (-:-) 1. FC Heidenheim (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 MTV Eintracht Celle (V) -:- (-:-) FC Augsburg (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 1. FC Rielasingen-Arlen (V) -:- (-:-) Holstein Kiel (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 Eintracht Braunschweig (II) -:- (-:-) Hertha BSC (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 Hansa Rostock (III) -:- (-:-) VfB Stuttgart (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 TSV Steinbach Haiger (IV) -:- (-:-) SV Sandhausen (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 SSV Ulm 1846 (IV) -:- (-:-) FC Erzgebirge Aue (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 Dynamo Dresden (III) -:- (-:-) Hamburger SV (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 FV Engers 07 (V) -:- (-:-) VfL Bochum (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 SV Waldhof Mannheim (III) -:- (-:-) SC Freiburg (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 FSV Union Fürstenwalde (IV) -:- (-:-) VfL Wolfsburg (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 FC Oberneuland (IV) -:- (-:-) Borussia Mönchengladbach (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 SV Elversberg (IV) -:- (-:-) FC St. Pauli (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 Eintracht Norderstedt (IV) -:- (-:-) Bayer 04 Leverkusen (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 Würzburger Kickers (II) -:- (-:-) Hannover 96 (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 2. Teilnehmer Westfalen1 -:- (-:-) SpVgg Greuther Fürth (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 1. FC Kaiserslautern (III) -:- (-:-) SSV Jahn Regensburg (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 VSG Altglienicke (IV) -:- (-:-) 1. FC Köln (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 Rot-Weiss Essen (IV) -:- (-:-) Arminia Bielefeld (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 Teilnehmer Regionalliga Bayern -:- (-:-) FC Schalke 04 (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 FC Ingolstadt 04 (III) -:- (-:-) Fortuna Düsseldorf (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 Karlsruher SC (II) -:- (-:-) 1. FC Union Berlin (I)
11. – 14.09.2020 1. FC Magdeburg (III) -:- (-:-) SV Darmstadt 98 (II)
11. – 14.09.2020 1. Teilnehmer Westfalen1 -:- (-:-) SC Paderborn 07 (II)
14.09.2020, 20:45 Uhr MSV Duisburg (III) -:- (-:-) Borussia Dortmund (I)